Referral Network of Providers


 Denver


Kevin Nagamani, MD

Orthopedic surgeon, foot and ankle specialist

Western Orthopaedics

1830 Franklin St , Suite # 450

Denver, CO 80218

(303) 321- 1333

www.western-ortho.com


Edward (Ted) Parks, MD

Orthopedic surgeon, knee and shoulder specialist

Western Orthopaedics

1830 Franklin St , Suite # 450

Denver, CO 80218

(303) 321-1333

www.western-ortho.com


 

Mitch Seemann, MD

Orthopedic surgeon, shoulder and knee specialist

Panorama Orthopedic and Spine Center

660 Golden Ridge Road, Suite # 250

Golden, CO 80401

Office : (303)233-1223

Urgent Appts Only: (303) 274-7335

mseemann@panoramaortho.com

 

 

Mark Conklin, MD

Foot and ankle orthopedic surgeon

Panorama Orthopedic and Spine Center

660 Golden Ridge Road, Suite # 250

Golden , CO 80401

Office: (303) 233-1223

Urgent appts only (303) 274- 7335

 

Bill Harr, MS,PT,CSCS

Pediatric Physical Therapy

7577 West 103rd Ave, Suite 200

Westminster, CO, 80021

(720) 777-9191 (direct line)

(720) 777-9213 (scheduling appointments)


Stefan JH van Duursen, PT, MSc, MTC, cert MDT, FAAOMPT

Manual Physical Therapy

Colorado Spine Therapy, LLC

3900 East Mexico Avenue, Suite # 210

Centerpoint  1

Denver, CO 80210

(303) 691-3733

www.coloradospinetherapy.com

Maedee Dupres, M.AmSAT

Alexander Technique & Cranial Sacral Treatment

A Living Arts Centre

2231 South Platte River Drive

Denver, CO 80223

(303) 781-7102

Maedee@alivingartscentre.com

www.alivingartscentre.com

Also at:  6225 South Clarkson Street

Centennial, CO 80121


Amy Anderson

Dance conditioning & Rehab/Pilates

A Living Arts Centre

2231 South Platte River

Denver, CO 80223

(303) 909-7294

amyea2000@yahoo.com

www.alivingartscentre.com

 

Diana R. Clanin, MFA, AT

Nutrition Education and Disordered Eating Prevention; Dance conditioning & Rehab

Director of Dancing Well

P.O. Box 460416

Aurora, CO 80046

(303) 766- 2333

dancingwell@earthlink.net

 

 

Boulder


Elizabeth Yurth, MD

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

Mapleton Hill Orthopedics, PC

975 North Street, Suite 201

Boulder, CO 80302

(303) 440-7941 to request acute appointment time

yurth@mapletonhill.com

 

 


Sonja Stilp, MD

Physical Medicine & Rehabiliation

Boulder Orthopedics & Sports Medicine

933 Alpine Avenue

Boulder, CO 80304

(303) 449-2730

heather@boulderorthopedics.com


 

Karen Cooper Echery, PT

Physical Therapy

North Boulder Physical Therapy

3000 Center Green Drive, Suite 110

Boulder, CO, 80301

(303) 413-9903

kcooperpt@yahoo.com

 

Jan Dunn, MS

Dance conditioning & Rehab/Pilates/Franklin Method

3902 South Torrey’s Peak Drive

Superior, CO 80027

(303) 717-6023

jddanmed@aol.com

 

 

 

 

Tambre Rasmussen

Dance Conditioning & Rehab/Pilates/Franklin Method

Boulder Bodyworks

3020 Carbon Place, Suite 330

Boulder, CO 80301

(303) 819-5421

tambre@frii.net

boulderbodyworks.com

 

Pat Guyton

Pilates Master Teacher & Franklin Method Educator Level I

Pat Guyton Pilates, Inc.

3825 Iris Avenue, Suite 300

Boulder, CO 80301

(303) 449-7284

Patguyton@comcast.net

www.patguytonpilates.com


Nada Diachenko

Alexander Technique Teacher, AmSAT Certified

Muscular Therapist, CMA in the Benjamin System of Muscular Therapy

Professor of Dance

Department of Theatre and Dance

University of Colorado

UCB 261

Boulder , CO 80301

And

3865 Campo Ct

Boulder, CO 80301

www.NadaDiachenko.com